Team News & Ticket Details for Kerry U14, Senior B & Senior Teams

Munster Senior B Championship – Round 2

Cork -v- Kerry – Saturday 6th May – 6pm Naomh Abán (Ballyvourney)

1 Danielle Clemner Clounmacon/Moyvane

2 Meagan Sheehy Na Gaeil

3 Katie Sugrue Scartaglen (C)

4 Ashlea Sheehy Clounmacon/Moyvane

5 Eilis O’Connor Na Gaeil

6 Fay O’Donoghue Beaufort

7 Brid O’Connor Na Gaeil

8 Denise Dunlea Scartaglen

9 Katie Mahony Rathmore

10 Emma Cotter Listowel Emmets

11 Liana Williams Kerins O Rahillys

12 Roisin Griffin Cromane

13 Ciara Hudson Clounmacon/Moyvane (VC)

14 Gillian Musgrave Clounmacon/Moyvane

15 Katie O’Connor Glenflesk

16 Robyn Whyte Ballymacelligott

17 Emma O’Keeffe Na Gaeil

18 Sadbh O’Shea Southern Gaels

19 Keelie O’Connor Glenflesk

20 Aoibhinn Fitzgerald Southern Gaels

21 Eimear O’Donoghue Castlegregory

22 Norma Mahony Rathmore

23 Ally Buckley Listowel Emmets

24 Ruth Cahill Castleisland Desmonds

25 Maria Quirke Na Gaeil

26 Miriam O’Keeffe Finuge/St Senans

27 Aine Devlin Killarney Legion

28 Abbie Brosnan Scartaglen

29 Leah Boyle Scartaglen

All Ireland U14 Championship Stage 1 – Platinum Series

Saturday 6th May – Portlaoise GAA, Rathleague, County Laois

Kerry -v- Galway – 12noon

Kerry -v- Armagh – 2pm

Kerry -v- Dublin – 4pm

1 Niamh Mulvhill Listowel Emmets

2 Avril Doyle Na Gaeil

3 Anna Slattery Abbeydorney

4 Sinead Lyons Listowel Emmets

5 Kara Kirby Austin Stacks

6 Emer Dillane Austin Stacks

7 Megan O Reilly Glenflesk

8 Leah Griffin Castleisland Desmonds

9 Iona Wynton (C) Southern Gaels

10 Seoladh Flynn MKL Gaels

11Jessie Lynch Daingean Úi Chuis

12 Lily Riordan Beaufort

13 Eliza O Donnell Listowel Emmets

14 Gracie O Sullivan Beale

15 Erin Evans MKL Gaels

16 Amie Kelly Southern Gaels

17 Molly McCarthy Annascaul

18 Rachel Boyle MKL Gaels

19 Hayley O Connor Abbeydorney

20 Ava Jade Sheehy Listowel Emmets

21 Ali Bowler Killarney Legion

22 Julianne O Connell Duagh

23 Leah Courtney Castlegregory

24 Norma Murphy Castleisland Desmonds

25 Louise O Donoghue MKL Gaels

26 Orla Costello Na Gaeil

27 Faye Lynch Fossa

28 Tara O Sullivan Fossa

29 Annie Brosnan (VC) Dr Crokes

30 Naoise O Connor Fossa

Munster Senior Championship – Round 2

Cork -v- Kerry – Sunday 7th May – 2pm – Páirc Uí Chaoimh

1 Mary Ellen Bolger Southern Gaels

2 Eilís Lynch Castleisland Desmonds

3 Kayleigh Cronin Dr Crokes

4 Aoife Dillane Austin Stack

5 Aishling O Connell Éire Óg

6 Emma Costello Firies

7 Cáit Lynch Castleisland Desmonds

8 Lorraine Scanlon Castleisland Desmonds

9 Mary O Connell Na Gaeil

10 Niamh Carmody Finuge St Senans

11 Niamh Ní Chonchúir Corca Dhuibhne

12 Anna Galvin Southern Gaels

13 Fiadhna Tangney Beaufort

14 Síofra O’Shea (C) Southern Gaels

15 Louise Ní Mhuircheartaigh Corca Dhuibhne

16 Ciara Butler Castlegregory

17 Ciara Murphy MKL Gaels

18 Caoimhe Evans MKL Gaels

19 Hannah O’Donoghue Beaufort

20 Louise Galvin Finuge St Senans

21 Amy Harrington Inbhear Scéine Gaels

22 Ciara O Brien Laune Rangers

23 Erica Mc Glynn Fossa

24 Niamh Broderick MKL Gaels

25 Rachel Dwyer Southern Gaels

26 Keri Ann Hanrahan Killarney Legion

27 Ciara McCarthy Abbeydorney

28 Ava Doherty Glenflesk

29 Mary Collins Rathmore

30 Danielle O’Leary Rathmore

Ticket Details: https://www.universe.com/events/munster-lgfa-senior-championship-r2-cork-v-kerry-tickets-9XS53H

Streaming Details: www.clubber.ie