Kerry LGFA Club Fixtures Round 3

Round 3 Fixtures across all competitions. All games throw in at 7:30pm unless otherwise stated

Billy Mangan Coaches U12 County Leagues

ROUND 3 – Tuesday 18th August

Group 1

Dr Crokes -v- Legion

Laune Rangers -v- Southern Gaels

Glenflesk -v- MKL Gaels B

 

Group 2

MKL Gaels A -v- Southern Gaels B

Kilcummin -v- Rathmore

Scartaglin -v- Firies

 

Group 3

Beaufort -v- Cromane

Fossa -v- ISG

Rathmore B -v- Legion B

 

Trophy World U14 County League

Round 3 – 16th August

Division 1

MKL Gaels 9-21 -v- ISG 1-05

Southern Gaels 4-10 -v- Ballymac 0-11

Beaufort 7-10 -v- Glenflesk 6-10

Austin Stacks 2-06 -v- Cromane 2-10

Division 2

Kerins O’Rahillys 5-05 -v- Scartaglin 1-05

Abbeydorney 12-15 -v- Rathmore 6-04

Castleisland Desmonds 9-16 -v- Dr Crokes 6-06

Division 3

Fossa 9-10 -v- Firies 3-08

Listowel Emmets 4-10 -v- Laune Rangers 4-07

Beale -v- John Mitchels. Mitchels conceded

Na Gaeil 1-04 -v- Killarney Legion 1-05

Division 4

Moyvane 8-8  -v- MKL Gaels B 1-01

Corca Dhuibhne 4-11 -v- Kilcummin 4-03

Austin Stacks B 0-01 -v- Firies B 2-10

Division 5

Ballyduff 4-10 -v- Beaufort B 1-04

Churchill 6-18 -v- Southern Gaels 0-00

Division 6

Finuge/St Senans 0-05 -v- Currow 7-14

ISG B 2-05 -v- Dingle/Annascaul 6-06

 

Rose Hotel U16 County Leagues

Round 3 August 19th

Throw in: 7:30pm Unless stated

Division 1

Southern Gaels 1-07 -v- ISG 2-03

Firies 1-11 -v- Ballymac 5-07

Austin Stacks -v- Bye

Division 2

Corca Dhuibhne -v- Rathmore – New Gallarus Pitch

Listowel Emmets 2-03 -v- Beaufort 4-09

Cromane 5-11 -v- Beale/Ballyduff 3-08

Abbeydorney -v- Bye

 

Division 3

Fossa 6-09 -v- Scartaglin 5-11

Laune Rangers -v- Bye

Castleisland Desmonds 10-08 -v- Dr Crokes 4-10

Division 4

Legion -v- Dingle/Annascaul

Kilcummin 5-08 -v- Kerins O’Rahillys – 2-06

MKL Gaels 2-05 -v- Moyvane 3-06

Division 5

Glenflesk 4-07 -v- Currow 7-15

Duagh 8-10 -v- Churchill 5-07

Na Gaeil -v- Bye

Vincent Murphy Sports  Minor County League

14th August – Round 3

Division 1

Southern Gaels -v- Ballymac – conceded by Ballymac

Castleisland Desmonds -v- Rathmore – conceded by Castleisland Desmonds

Corca Dhuibhne 1-09 -v- Cromane/Laune Rangers – 3-10

Division 2

Listowel Emmets 3-14 -v- Fossa/Glenflesk 4-03

Killarney Legion 0-05 -v- Abbeydorney 3-16

Na Gaeil 3-07 -v- MKL Gaels 4-09

Division 3

Scartaglin 4-11 -v- Beaufort – 4-07

ISG 6-11 -v- Kilcummin 2-10

Firies 2-15 -v- Dr. Crokes 6-10

Austin Stacks -v- Bye

Division 4

Kerins O’Rahillys 3-13 -v- Beale/Ballyduff – 2-07

Dingle/Annascaul 3-04 -v- Moyvane 9-12

Churchill -v- Currow – conceded by Currow

 

Randles Brothers County Championship

Round 3 – 17th August

All games throw in at at 7:30pm unless otherwise stated

Senior Championship

Southern Gaels 4-14 -v- Na Gaeil 4-13

Rathmore 2-17 -v- Beaufort 1-03

Intermediate Championship

Kilcummin 3-08 -v- Scartaglin 2-14

Corca Dhuibhne 3-15 -v- Spa 1-06

ISG 0-07 -v- Castleisland Desmonds 9-17

Finuge/St Senans 3-14 -v- Austin Stacks 2-07

Junior A

John Mitchels 0-06 -v- Dr Crokes 4-09

Legion 1-09 -v- MKL Gaels 5-09

Laune Rangers 0-14 -v- Listowel Emmets 3-05

Clounmacon/Moyvane -v- Bye

Junior B

Currow 0-04 -v- Fossa 6-17

Cromane 6-14 -v- Abbeydorney 5-05

Dingle -v- Bye

Junior C

Ballymac 4-18 -v- Beale/Ballyduff 1-02

Rathmore B 4-13 -v- Kerins O’Rahillys 1-09

Annascaul/Castlegregory -v- Bye