Kerry LGFA Club Fixtures – Round 2

Round 2 Fixtures across all competitions. All games throw in at 7:30pm unless otherwise stated

BILLY MANGAN COACH HIRE U12 COUNTY LEAGUES

Round 2 – 11th August

 

Group 1

Killarney Legion 5-06 -v- Glenflesk 5-04

MKL Gaels B 2-03 -v- Laune Rangers 5-14

Southern Gaels 5-16 -v- Dr Crokes 1-03

 

GROUP 2

Southern Gaels B 0-01-v- Scartaglin 4-10

Firies 4-06 -v- Kilcummin 0-07

Rathmore 5-07 -v- MKL Gaels 4-06

 

GROUP 3

Cromane 5-25 -v- Rathmore B 0-02

Legion B 0-01 -v- Fossa 5-30

Inbhear Scéine Gaels 4-11 -v- Beaufort 3-14

 

Trophy World U14 Co. Leagues

9th August – Round 2

 

DIVISION 1

Ballymac 7-15 -v- Inbhear Scéine Gaels 1-07

Beaufort 4-12 -v- MKL Gaels 8:14

Southern Gaels -v- Austin Stacks – Austin Stacks have conceded

Cromane 9-11 -v- Glenflesk 7:06

 

DIVISION 2

Scartaglin 0-07 -v- Castleisland Desmonds 2-13

Dr Crokes 6-07 -v- Abbeydorney 6-21

Rathmore 4-08 -v- Kerins O Rahillys 10-13

 

DIVISION 3

Firies 6-12 -v- Na Gaeil 3-06

Killarney Legion 2-05 -v- Beale 0-02

John Mitchels 2-04 -v- Listowel Emmets 5-13

Laune Rangers 1-06 -v- Fossa 8-17

 

DIVISION 4

MKL Gaels B 2-02 -v- Austin Stacks B 11-15

Firies B 4-06 -v- Corca Dhuibhne – 5-04

Kilcummin -v- Moyvane – Moyvane conceded

 

DIVISION 5

Beaufort B 7-08 -v- Churchill 6-11

Southern Gaels B 3-02 -v- Ballyduff 1-08

 

DIVISION 6

Dingle/Annascaul 4-04 -v- Currow 3-09

Inbhear Scéine Gaels B – 11-21 -v- Finuge/St Senans 5-08

 

Rose Hotel U16 County League

Round 2 Wednesday 12th August

All games throw in at 7:30pm unless otherwise stated

Division 1

Inbhear Scéine Gaels 3-18 v Firies 1-08

Austin Stacks 3-04 v Southern Gaels 3-11

Ballymac v Bye

 

Division 2

Beaufort 4-08 v Abbeydorney 7-14

Beale/Ballyduff v Corca Dhuibhne – Ballyduff

Cromane 6-09 v Listowel Emmets 4-04

Rathmore v Bye

 

Division 3

Scartaglin 1-11 v Castleisland Desmonds 0-12

Laune Rangers 2-05 v Dr Crokes 4-16

Fossa -v- Bye

 

Division 4

Kilcummin 2-10 v Killarney Legion 1-10

Dingle/Annascaul 0-05 v MKL Gael 1-11

Kerins O’Rahillys 5-06 v Moyvane 2-09

 

Division 5

Duagh 2-11 v Na Gaeil 5-14

Glenflesk 3-10 v Churchill 1-15

Currow v Bye

 

Vincent Murphy Sports Minor County League

Round 2 – FRIDAY 7th AUGUST

 

Division 1

Ballymac 1-09 v Corca Dhuibhne 7-14

Cromane/Laune Rangers 9-08 v Castleisland Desmonds 1-11

Rathmore 2-04 v Southern Gaels 3-18

 

Division 2

Fossa/Glenflesk 1-12 v Na Gaeil 2-05

MKL Gaels 5-13 v Killarney Legion 5-08

Abbeydorney 0-18 v Listowel Emmets 4-06

 

Division 3

Austin Stacks 3-11 v Inbhear Scéine Gaels 2-03

Dr Crokes 1-09 v Scartaglin 5-11

Kilcummin 3-01 v Firies 4-18

Beaufort v Bye

 

Division 4

Beale/Ballyduff 5-18 v Churchill 2-05

Currow v Dingle/Annascaul – Currow

Moyvane 5-13 v Kerins O’Rahillys 2-07

 

Randles Brothers County Championship 

Round 2 – 10th August

 

Senior Championship

Rathmore 2-11 -v- Southern Gaels 1-14

Beaufort 4-07 -v- Na Gaeil 5-14

 

INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Corca Dhuibhne 6-22 -v- Kilcummin 0-07

Scartaglin 6-17 -v- Inbhear Scéine Gaels 2-03

Spa 2-10 -v- Finuge/St Senans 2-14

Castleisland Desmonds 6-15 -v- Austin Stacks 1-07

 

JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP 

Killarney Legion 5-12 -v- John Mitchels 1-06

Dr Crokes 4-20 -v- Laune Rangers 0-06

MKL Gaels 4-20 -v- Clounmacon/Moyvane 2-05

Listowel Emmets -v- Bye

 

JUNIOR B CHAMPIONSHIP 

Abbeydorney 2-18 -v- Currow 2-05

Fossa -v- Dingle – Fossa received a walkover

Cromane -v- Bye

 

JUNIOR C CHAMPIONSHIP – both games throw in at 7:30pm

Annascual/Castlegregory 1-04 -v- Ballymac 1-06

Kerins O’Rahillys 9-07 -v- Beale/Ballyduff 2-05

Rathmore B -v- Bye