RANDLES BROTHERS 2019 CHAMPIONSHIP UPDATE
SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Preliminary Round – 11th August – Valentia
*Southern Gaels 2-14 -v- Na Gaeil 2-11
Quarter Finals – 18th August – ALL GAMES 12 NOON
1. *Southern Gaels -v- Dingle/Corca Dhuibhne – Valentia GAA Southern Gaels have received a walkover
2. *Austin Stacks -v- Dr. Crokes/Spa – Connolly Park, Tralee – Austin Stacks received a walkover
3. *Rathmore 5-10 -v- Ballymacelligott/Castleisland Desmonds 2-05
4. *Mid Kerry 6-14 -v- Fossa/Glenflesk/Kilcummin 1-08
Mid Kerry are made up of (Cromane, Miltown/Listry & Laune Rangers
Semi Finals – 6th/8th September
S/F 1. *Southern Gaels 5-10 -v- Mid Kerry 3-10 – 8th September
S/F 2. *Austin Stacks 1-03 -v- Rathmore 7-28 – 6th September
Final – 22nd September – Killarney Legion GAA Club – 1:30pm
Rathmore 0-10 -v- Southern Gaels 1-09
*Home Team
________________________________________________________________________________
INTERMEDIATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarter Finals – 14th August
1. *Corca Dhuibhne 4-09 -v- Castleisland Desmonds 0-14
2. *Spa 4-08 -v- Listowel Emmets 3-07
3. *Finuge/St. Senans 1-04 -v- Beaufort 5-16
4. *Inbhear Scéine Gaels 1-13 -v- Scartaglin 1-11
Semi Finals – 21st August – both games at 7:00pm
S/F 1. *Corca Dhuibhne 3-09 -v- Inbhear Scéine Gaels 3-05
S/F 2. *Spa -v- Beaufort – Beaufort received a walkover
Final – 21st September – Austin Stacks Park Tralee – 6:15pm
Corca Dhuibhne 2-06 -v- Beaufort 5-14
*Home Team
________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR A CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarter Finals – 14th August
1. Miltown/Listry -v- Bye
2. Dr. Crokes 7-11 -v- John Mitchels 1-02
3. Kilcummin -v- Bye
4. Killarney Legion 4-09 -v- Laune Rangers 4-08
Semi Finals – 21st August – both games 7:00pm
S/F 1. *Miltown/Listry 7-14 -v- Killarney Legion 2-08
S/F 2. *Dr. Crokes 1-12 -v- Kilcummin 2-13
Final – Sunday 22nd September – Killarney Legion GAA Club – 11:30am
Miltown/Listry 1-09 -v- Kilcummin 3-11
*Home Team
________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR B CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi Finals – 14th August
S/F 1. *Currow 2-06 -v- Clounmacon/Moyvane 1-12
S/F 2. *Fossa 0-12 -v- Dingle 2-05
Final – 25th August
Clounmacon/Moyvane 4-05(17) -v- Fossa 1-10(13)
Venue: Castleisland Desmonds Time: 12noon
*Home Team
________________________________________________________________________________
JUNIOR C CHAMPIONSHIP
Preliminary Round
Rathmore B 3-13 -v- Beale/Ballyduff 1-06
Semi Finals – 14th August
S/F 1. *Rathmore B 0-02 -v- Cromane 7-10
S/F 2. *Annascaul/Castlegregory 2-05 -v- Ballymacelligott 1-10
Final – 21st August
Cromane 4-12 -v- Ballymacelligott 2-08
Venue: JP O’Sullivan Park, Killorglin – Time: 7:30pm
*Home Team