ClubFlagChairpersonSecretaryOther Officers and Trainers
AbbeydorneyChairperson: Ursula Scullion
0876755456
ursulascullion@hotmail.com
VC: Mike Moloney
0872688801
mikeodorney@gmail.com
Assistant Secretary: Norma Shanahan 0872957379
abbeydorney.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer/Registrar: Denise Shanahan
deshanahan@fexco.com
0879184553
PRO: Imelda Roche 0876125624
CPO: Chloe Neenan 0879849250
Co. Board Delegate:
 Seán O Loughlin 0872470125 / Ursula Scullion
DLP Lisa Mitchell
AnnascaulMairead CliffordKatrina Mehigan
0872271217
annascaul.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer – Conor Slattery
Child Protection Officer – Jean Farrell
Registrar/PRO – Mairead Clifford

Austin Stacks Melissa MaGuire
melissawhite83@gmail.com
Joan Devane 087 2133117 austinstacks.kerry@lgfa.ieTreasurer: Bernie Mannix: ellenmannix@hotmail.com
PRO: Elma Nix - 086 3979428 pro.austinstacks.kerry@gaa.ie
Registrar: Caitriona Chester- caitrionamck@gmail.com
Coaching Officer: Caoimhe Barry Walsh caoimhebw1@gmail.com
Child Welfare: Carmel O'Neill: 087 9305214 - ChildrensOfficer.austinstacks.kerry@gaa.ie
Co. Board Delegate: Jemma O'Connell jemmaoconnell@gmail.com

Senior Team: Lauren Barrett 0870972082
Minors: Gene O'Donnell: 087 9047707
U16s: Siobhan Quigley: 086 0861410
U14's: Grainne Power: 087 0545760
U10's Dan Ahern 0879119888
U12's: Robert Kennedy - 087 6328005
Ballyduff Helen O'Connor
0876690930
Maurice Dunworth
087 8457591
ballyduff.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasure:
Mike Moriarty .

PRO: Karen Costello
087 0976189

Children officer: Molly Murphy 0873354683.

Registrar: Natalie O'Connor: 0876970941

Development: Molly Murphy 0873354683

U18s/Seniors: Helen O'Connor 0876690930 TJ O'Connor

U16s: Mike Moriarty 0876900139 PJ Walsh

U14s: Maurice O'Connor,Pat Lucid 0876900139

U12s: Natalie O'Connor 0876970941 Kenneth Boyle

Academy: Natalie O'Connor & Edel Slattery 0876970941

Registrar:
Natalie O'Connor
0876970941
BallymacelligottChairperson - Cat McGillycuddy
Email: catmcgillycuddy@gmail.com
Vice Chairperson - Ger Collins
Deirdre MillaneRegistrar: Fiona O'Donoghue
U12 - Ruairi Rahilly
U14 - Paudie O' Connor
U16 - Ger Collins
Minors: Donal Rahilly
Seniors:
Anthony Curran 0872713507
PRO: Aishlinn O'Brien email: pro.ballymacladies@gmail.com
Beale Claire O’Mahony 0876411845
beale.kerry@lgfa.ie
Cora O'Mahony
0877760387
beale.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer Brid Griffin 0876686027
CPO Denis Kennelly - 087 6549406
Registrar - Cora O’Mahony
PRO - Cora O’Mahony
County Board Delegates: Claire O’Mahony, Cora O’Mahony (player), Gina O’Sullivan (player)
Beaufort Gillian Breen 087 9903552. gbreen234@gmail.comTara Kearins 087 6032774Player Rep – Maura O’Sullivan

Co Board Delegate – Carl O’Sullivan
CastlegregoryCathrina Browne
Vice Chairperson – Hazel Reidy - 086373887
Liz O’Donoghue
Vice Secretary – Emilie Roberts - 0861946453
Email: secretary.castlegregory.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer – Erica Wallace
Vice Treasurer – Katherine Syme

Childrens Officer – Shirley O’Sullivan

Registrar – Erica Wallace

PRO – Ciara Fields

Dev Officer – Hazel Reidy
C&L – Nina Long

Co Board Del – Siobhan Goodwin, Ciaran Butler
Castleisland DesmondsSandra McGaley 086 8237307, sandramcgaley@gmail.com
Vice Chairperson – Martin O’Donoghue, modonoghemily@eircom.net
Denis Kerin
0872520081
castleislanddesmonds.kerry@lgfa.ie
Assistant secretaries;
Aileen Lynch
0872139888
desmondsladies@gmail.com
PRO – Gerard Murphy, 0877742250, gerdie.murphy@gmail.com
Assistant PRO – Richard Cox, richardcox2510@hotmail.com
Childrens Officer – Fiona McDonnell, childrensofficer.castleislanddesmonds.kerry@lgfa.ie
North Kerry Delegate- TBC
County Board Delegate – Martin O’Donoghue
Culture and Language officer – TBC
Games Development Officer – TBC
Gaelic for Mothers and Others Coordinators – Pat Hartnett and Marion O’Connor
Brosna/KnocknagoshelJohn O’Keeffe
Vice Chairperson: Peter Collins
Geraldine O’SullivanTreasurer: Eoin O’Sullivan
Assistant Treasurer: Emer Murphy
Children’s Officer: Antoinette O’Keeffe
PRO: Mairead Moriarty
Registrar: Peter Collins
County Board Delegate: John O’Keeffe, Geraldine O’Sullivan and Peter Collins.
ChurchillJohn Quilter 087 29348 66 j.quilter@kostal.comTeresa McKenna 087 6842004 tmckenna21@gmail.com
VS John McKenna
COUNTY BOARD DELEGATE: John McKenna 087 9885149
TREASURER: Anne Cronin 087 2415497
REGISTRAR: Anne O’ Brien 086r 8241252
CHILD WELFARE OFFICER: Dolores Parker 086 8946473
MENTORS:
Minor Shauny Parker 0868841692
U16 Jeremy Walsh 0866066814
U14 John Quilter 0872934866
U12 Eimear Reen 0872923867
Clounmaconsflag (3)Declan Carty 0879363817 cartydeclan1@gmail.com
VC: Mary Kennelly
Sarah Breen 0876920116 cmladies15@gmail.com
clounmacon.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurers: Declan Carty

PRO Kate McElligott: 0870538500 katemcelligottlsad@gmail.com

Child Protection Officer: Deirdre Lyons 0879315148
deirdre61086@yahoo.com

Coaching Officer – Ciara Hudson

Dev Officer – TBC

Registrar – Sarah Breen

C&L – Fiona Buckley

Co Board Del – Sarah Breen, Declan Carty, Laura Stack

FLO – Gillian Musgrave
Corca Dhuibhne(Chairperson)
Michelle Nic Gearailt

Leaschathaoirleach
(Vice Chairperson)
Páidí Ó Sé
Rúnaí
(Secretary)
Susan Ní Churnáin

corcadhuibhne.kerry@lgfa.ie

Leasrúnaí
(Assistant secretary)
Clodagh Uí Shlattara

Cisteoir
(Treasurer)
Deaglan Ó Súilleabháin
Oifigeach Caidrimh Phoiblí
(PRO)
Sinéad Ní Dhúgáin

Oifigeach leanaí. (Children's Officer)
Kathleen Jordan

childrensofficer.corcadhuibhne.kerry@lgfa.ie

Oifigeach Idirchaidrimh Ainmnithe (DLO)
Michelle Nic Gearailt

Oifigeach Coitseala (Coaching Officer)
Tomas Ó Muircheartaigh

Claraitheoir(Registrar)
Sharon Ni Shuilleabhain

Oifigeach Gaeilge agus Cultúir.
(Irish Language and Culture Officer)
Sinéad Ni Dhúgáin

Ionadaithe Boird an Chontae
(Co Board Delegates)
Pádraig Mac Gearailt Louise Ní Mhuircheartaigh
CromaneChairperson
Kerry Harkin - cromaneladiesfootball@gmail.com,
VC: Lorna Griffin
Secretary
Anne Smith- 0872625021,
A/S: Nikki Sweeney
0879751279
Treasurer - Evelyn Quirke 0868169671
A/T: Majella Griffin
0872239234
PRO - Olivia Corkery 0866020519
CPO - Muireann O'Donovan 0877924523
County Board Delegate - Ger Burke 0872379110, Anne Smith, Lorna Griffin

Registrars – Kerry Harkin & Evelyn Quirke
PRO – Olivia Corkery
Children’s Officer - Muireann O’Donovan
CurrowChairperson: Margo Brosnan 085 8504914
Vice Chairperson: Anthony Donnelly
Brigid O'Shea
currow.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer: Louise Nelligan 087 9065807
PRO: Moss Leane 086 6030922
Registrar: Louise Nelligan 087 9065807
Child Protection Officer: Brigid O'Shea
Delegates to County/East Kerry and North Kerry Boards: Margo Brosnan, Michaela Breen
Daingean Uí Chúis Jim Garvey
VC – Orla McCarthy
TBC
daingeanuichuis.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer – Karen Murphy
Vice-treasurer – Colette
Delegate to County Board – Frances Bowler, (Eibhlín Geaney)
Development Officer – TBC
Culture and Language Officer – Máire Murphy
Children’s Officers TBC
PRO – TBC
Dr. CrokesCatherine Keogh
087-2827626
catherinekeogh1@hotmail.com
Aine McMahon
087 2890527
drcrokes.kerry@lgfaclubs.ie
Club Treasurer:
Malachy Walsh 0863163150
Club Registrar:
Frances O'Sullivan, 0863895230
PRO:
Áine McMahon, aineoshea@hotmail.com 087-2890527
Children's Officer:
Michelle O'Sullivan Darcy, 0877589631
childrensofficer.drcrokes.kerry@gaa.ie
County Board Delegate: Pat O'Donoghue
Childrens Officer: Michelle Byrne
Duagh Liz TwomeyNora Mary Lane
0871380004
duagh.kerry@lgfa.ie
Childrens Officer
Linda McElligott
Finuge St. Senansfinuge st. senans flagChairperson:
Tom Daughton
087 2600068
Joe O'Flaherty
finugestsenans.kerry@lgfa.ie
086 1659500
Registrar: Joe O’Flaherty, mjoeoflaherty@hotmail.co.uk, (086) 165 9500
Treasurer
Emma Larkin
0861712551
emmalarkin32@gmail.com
PRO: Emma Larkin
CPO Con O'Donnell
condonnell@hotmail.com 0861436957

County Board Delegates: Tom Daughton & Joe Flaherty
Player delegate: Caitríona Dillon
Firies Fiona Walsh
0872196385
Orla O'Sullivan
0861229155
Registrar: Kathleen Fitzgerald
Treasurer: Bernie Doe
CPO Jessica Sherwood
Co. Board Delegates: Michael Fitzgerald

Club Coaching Officer: Eamonn Foley
FossaPETER O SHAUGHNESSYKAREN MCGLYNN fossa.kerry@lgfa.ie
REGISTRAR
AMY MORIARTY 
PRO EMAIL fossaladiesfootball@gmail.com 

Glenflesk Derek Fleming 0877517355
flemingderek@hotmail.com
VC: Nicole O'Brien
Catherine O'SullivanPRO - Nicole Donnelly

CPO: Kathleen O'Connor
Inbhear Sceine Gaels
(Sneem/Kenmare)
Chairperson:
Ronan Twomey
VC Patsy Granville
Secretary:
Norma O'Connor
0868576698
Registrar
Lisa Cremin 0877446017
PRO: Sinead O'Sullivan
Treasurer:
Fiona O'Mahony
0877487130
CPO (appointed) Sheila O'Sullivan

County board delegates Michael O'Sullivan and Padraig O'Shea
John MitchelsDenis Fitzgerald (0863087500)Secretary: Joan O'Sullivan  (0860637058)
PRO: Rory Kilgallen
CPO: Joan O'Sullivan
Co. Board Delegate Joan O'Sullivan
PRO: Tanya O'Connor 0876258737 tanyaoconnor37@yahoo.ie
U12/U14 mentors: John Reidy, James O'Donoghue & Deirdre Stewart
U16/Seniors:
Rory Kilgallen
Kerins O'Rahillys Haulie Kerins 
michaelkerins66@gmail.com
(086) 810 2226
Shirley Doody 
korladiessec@gmail.com
(086) 871 3552
Registrar: Karon McLysaght
karonmclysaght@gmail.com 086 8707963

PRO - Shirley Doody
korladiessec@gmail.com
(086) 871 3552
Treasurer - William Daughton
Kilcummin Ger Healy
086-3463691 gerhealy21@gmail.com
VC: Kevin Stagg 087-6570084
Secretary
Aine O'Callaghan kilcummin.kerry@lgfa.ie
086-8071872
County Board Delegate: Kevin Stagg 087-6570084
PRO: Donal Hannigan 087-9697171
Children's Officer: Áine Ní Chonghaile 087-9259895 childrensofficer.kilcummin.kerry@lgfa.ie

Mentors:
Seniors: Willie Maher 087-2552729
U18: Denis Doolan 087-9670635
U16: Darragh McGuire 087-6800654
U14: Garry O'Halloran 087-2884478
U12: Geraldine Piggott 087-6764368
Laune Rangers Chairperson: Selina O’Connor oconnorselina@gmail.com 0876196676
Vice chair: Diane Hassett dianehassett@gmail.com 0863642970
Secretary Loretta Patton launerangers.kerry@lgfa.ie 086 3764401
Asst secretary: Laura O'Brien
Registrar
Katrina Stack

Childrens Officer
Daisy Naughton

PRO Aidan Clifford
Killarney Legion Chairperson: Ted Healy
VC: Mike Doody
Secretary: Oonagh MoynihanTreasurer : John Foran
Registrar: Fiona Cotter
PRO: Enda Walsh

Child Protection: Linda O'Donoghue
Co Board Rep: TBC
Listowel Emmets Jerry Fitzgerald
083 0620146

VC: Donal O'Flaherty
Billy McElligott: 0868748275

AS: David Ryan
Treasurer/Registrar - Orla Keane (087) 784 9759
PRO: Deirdre Healy: 0876715295

Children’s Officer: Niamh O’ Sullivan
Club Developement Officer: Rebecca Stapleton
County Board and County Convention Delegates Jerry Fitzgerald, Billy McElligott, Mairead Carmody
MKL GaelsChairperson Keith McGuigan
mklgaelslgfa@gmail.com
Secretary Breda Nugent
mklgaels.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer Margaret Harmon
Registrar Mary T Murphy
Delegates: Keith McGuigan & Mark Kennedy
Child Officer Sharon Clifford
childrensofficer.mklgaels.kerry@lgfa.ie
PRO Gretta Ryan
mklgaels.pro@gmail.com
Coaching Officer Mark Kennedy
Moyvane Pat Fizgerald Secretary/PRO Alanna Donegan Treasurer: Noreen Deenihan
Registrar:
Sinead Kearney
CCO: Tim Larkin
Trainers/Mentors
U18 : Pat Fitzgerald & Helen Kearney
U16 : John (Jackie) Mulvihill & Eileen Enright
U14: Martin Muvihil/Brendan Kiely/Donnacha Enright/Ruth O'Keeffe
U12: Ruth O'Keeffe/Eleanor Sheehan/Sinead Kearney/
U10: Noreen Deenihan
Please email club secretary for contact numbers for coaches
Na Gaeil Eddie Sheehy
0876791460
edsheehy@msn.com
Assistant
Troy O'Connell
(087)2600694
oconnell.troy@gmail.com
Janice McHugh
0858424939
nagaeil.kerry@lgfa.ie
Assistant:
Mike O'Brien
Mike Barrett - Registrar
0879042043
mpbarrett@hotmail.com
Caroline Dillane - Treasurer
0864040072
Assistant
Mike O'Brien

Janice McHugh - CPO

Development Officer Mike O’Brien

CPO Janice McHugh

Language and Cultural Officer Kate Anne O’Connor

Co Board Delegate Mike Barrett/MikeO’Brien
North Kerry Delegate Troy O’Connell

PRO: Meagan Sheehy
Rathmore Chairperson: Siobhan Cremin
dscremin1@hotmail.com - 087 9116972
VC - Dan O Leary
danoleary1965@gmail.com
087 6187808
Secretary: Carina O Mahony
carinaomahony@hotmail.com
0862242453.

Vice Secretary: Maria O Sullivan
mariaosullivan1@yahoo.ie
0863584472
Treasurer/ Assistant Registrar: Sheila Rahilly
sheiladonal@yahoo.ie
087 7703355

Assistant Treasurer/Registrar: Rachel Moynihan
rachelkelly10@gmail.com
087 6398087

PRO: Katie Cahill
katie.cahill9302@gmail.com
0861287144

Children’s Officer : Charlie McCarthy
thesherriff248@gmail.com
0877993333

Assistant PRO. Julianne O Sullivan
Julianneosullivan93@gmail.com
0877726844
Scartaglin Mike Cremin
087 1240049
Anna Kerin 087 6975717
Scartaglen.kerry@lgfa.ie
Treasurer Mary Dineen 
Registrar Maureen McAdam 

CPO
Anna Kerin 087 6975717

U14 Trainer
Melissa O’Callaghan 086 8669526

U16 Trainer
Pat O’Connor
087 9643724

Minor/Senior
Mike Cremin
087 1240049
Southern GaelsSheila O Connell 0876112042 sheilaconn@hotmail.comNicola O Shea, nicolaosullivan73@gmail.comTreasurer:
Sinead Lynch, 0872462994
Registrar:
Elaine O Sullivan osullivanelaine17@gmail.com
PRO: Jacinto O Shea: 087607703
Trainers: Under 12: Andrew Wynton 0871312270
Deirdre O Leary 0876424359
Under 14: Eugene Dennehy 0876504302
Under 16: Clodagh Quinlan 0873564358
Seniors:Dan Fitzpatrick 0872895263.
SpaKarol Fleming
0851345754
Emma Daly 0863632461
spa.kerry@lgfa.ie
PRO: Claire Tangney 0879119311
Childrens Officer: Anne Holland 0857780883
U10: Liam Ryan 0834105861
U12: Mike Doolan 0876749450
U14: Tomás Daly 0864019880
U16 Tomás Daly 0864019880
Senior: Emma Daly: 0863632461
St. Pats BlennervilleTerry Boyle
0862361687
tboyle247@gmail.com
Ciara O'Sullivan
0868674474
stpats.kerry@lgfa.ie
Registrar: Sean Daly dalyseanmd@gmail.com
Minors/Juniors: Niamh Daly 0879592721
noeggdaly@hotmail.com
U14's: Norma Flynn 08723634044
U12's Therese Greaney 0876988052
greaney.therese@yahoo.com
U10s Nigel Hennessy
0863091584
nigelhennessy@gmail.com
U8 Fiona Costello
0860588392
Brosna/KnocknagoshelJohn O'Keeffe
0877176698
johncokeeffe17@gmail.com
Geraldine O'Sullivan
gmcqos13@live.ie
0863383129
Treasurer:
Eoin O'Sullivan 0877805909 eoinbosullivan@gmail.com
Registrar: Marguerite Cahill
0876314495
mcmagsmc@hotmail.com
PRO: Mairead Moriarty moriartymairead@gmail.com 0868596409
CPO: Antoinette O'Keeffe antoinetteokeeffe18@gmail.com 0876442916
U14: John O'Keeffe, Antoinette O'Keeffe & Geraldine O'Sullivan
u12: Gerard Mangan 0872133076
Ashling Roche 0874140410

Start a Conversation